JOHN MILLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jml, Chiswick Green 610 Chiswick High Road London United Kingdom W4 5RU
Company received £43,050 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02021685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERASSET LIMITED4 July 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Anthony Hathway as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-08-05

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company