JNA CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2015

Address

JNA CONSULTING LIMITED
22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1NB
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03160588
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
28 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Oct 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 7405 of 2013 In the Matter of JNA CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 03160588) and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 03160588 of 22 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1NB, principal trading address at Unit H, 1-3 Spring Gardens, London, SW1A 2BB presented on 25 October 2013 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 27 November 2013 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 24 October 2014. The Petition was dismissed. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6268. (Ref SLR1295523/ BE.) 29 October 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Nicola
17 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Nicola
23 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

RMB CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1999
KINGSLAKE SERVICES LTD
Changed 3 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 1NB
Changed 8 Mar 2006

7 BRIDGE STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8PA
Changed 9 Feb 2006

BOSWELL HOUSE
1-5 BROAD STREET
OXFORD
OX1 3AW
Changed 17 May 2004

26 HIGH STREET
PRESTWOOD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9ED
Changed 23 Nov 2001

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 30 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jnaconsulting.com
www.jnaconsulting.technology
www.jnaconsulting.and
www.jnaconsult.ing
www.jnaconsulting.active
www.jna.consulting
www.jnaconsulting.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 28 Oct 2007 19
31 Mar 2005 3 Aug 2006 17
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 12 Aug 2004 17
31 Mar 2002 8 Jun 2003 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years