JO-Y-JO LIMITED

Address

JO-Y-JO LIMITED
BASIL CHAMBERS 4TH FLOOR
65 HIGH STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 1FS
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00921225
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1967 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Corness
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Densem
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Fosbury
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Fosbury
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanne Gaillard
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Walmsley
7 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

SWEATER TEAM LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996
JO-Y-JO LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR FOURWAYS HOUSE
57 HILTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2FN
Changed 29 Jun 2006

BASIL CHAMBERS
65 HIGH ST.
MANCHESTER
M4 1FS
Changed 15 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joyjo.motorcycles
www.joyjo.and
www.joyjo.clothing
www.joyjo.org
www.joyjo.net
www.joyjo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last six months