SYNERGY RETAIL SUPPORT LTD

Address

SYNERGY RETAIL SUPPORT LTD
82C EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2QW
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865178
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£239,000.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,522,231 £567,484 £288,087
Debtors: £1,786,913 £1,914,064 £1,553,456
Creditors due within one year: £1,143,108 £1,214,006 £1,052,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,166,036 £1,267,542 £788,782
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,500 £62,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,490,934 £1,003,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,612,296 £1,490,934 £1,003,640
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Rees
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE BOROUGH OF SOUTH TYNESIDE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2009

Previous Company Names

SEKO SYNERGY RETAIL SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

104-106 BRANTWOOD ROAD
LONDON
N17 0XW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years