JOHN ADAMS LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hercules House Pierson Road Alconbury Weald Huntingdon Cambridgeshire England PE28 4YA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.88m
Current assets
£24.58m
Fixed assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£8.09m
Shareholders funds
£17.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01761275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOY BROKERS LIMITED2 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/11/2025 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/12/194 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company