LC PACKAGING UK LTD

Address

LC PACKAGING UK LTD
BRIDGE ROAD
LONG SUTTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 9EF
Phone: 01406 362 811
Phone: 01406 362 511
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01558016
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Giles
before 16 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucas Lammers
5 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Martijn Schrooder
11 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAMMERS & VAN CLEEFF (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

FAIRFIELD ROAD
DOWNHAM MARKET
NORFOLK
PE38 9ET
Changed 16 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lcpackaginguk.co.uk
www.lcpackaginguk.com
www.lcpackaginguk.org
www.lcpackaginguk.trade
www.lcpackaginguk.motorcycles
www.lcpackaginguk.trading
www.lcpackaginguk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years