JOHN COTTON FIBRES LTD.



Legal registered address
Nunbrook Mills Huddersfield Road Mirfield West Yorkshire WF14 0EH

Company number
00795152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2023

Next statement due by 13 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLS BROS. (HOSIERY WASTE) LIMITED31 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2310 August 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-02-26

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-29 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company