JOHN COTTON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
No 1 Park Row Leeds LS1 5AB

Company number
00273492
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 March 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN COTTON (MIRFIELD) LIMITED12 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2119 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/03/193 March 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 03/03/19

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY GRANT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company