JOHN GOOD LIMITED

Address

JOHN GOOD LIMITED
COURT FARM BARNS
MEDCROFT ROAD TACKLEY
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 3AL
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3651 1690
Phone: 01869 332 150
Phone: 02476 652 800
Fax: 01869 332 151
Fax: 02476 652 425
Web:
Classification: Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02360971
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£90.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Atherden
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Burt
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Fatkin
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Hall
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Mckay
29 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robin Parish
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Williamson
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
6 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

JOHN GOOD HOLBROOK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

JOHN GOOD LIMITED, WOODSTOCK
ROAD, WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1DZ
Changed 29 Jun 2010

FOUR SEASONS HOUSE
102B WOODSTOCK ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX28 1DZ
Changed 29 Jun 2007

PROGRESS WAY
BINLEY
COVENTRY
CV3 2NT
Changed 29 Jun 2007

1 TELFORD ROAD
EXHALL
COVENTRY
CV7 9ES
Changed 20 Jul 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £5,167.50
City of London
2 £6,545.00
Darlington Borough Council
1 £611.00
unknown
33 £40,110.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johngood.and
www.johngood.net
www.johngood.org.uk
www.johngood.org
www.johngood.media

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 25 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 20 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code