WINCEBY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Progress House Butlers Leap Rugby England CV21 3RQ

Company number
04026514
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODBAN LIMITED21 November 2000
CANTATE LIMITED16 August 2001
CANTATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED23 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/09/2020 TO 31/03/2021

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company