JOHN M. DODDS LIMITED

Address

JOHN M. DODDS LIMITED
HALIFAX HOUSE
30-34 GEORGE STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 3AJ
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01234643
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1975 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £687 £687 £687
Debtors: £507,407 £451,285 £306,599
Creditors due within one year: £304,884 £293,601 £219,840
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £404,887 £366,728 £361,638
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £301,829 £315,393 £333,633
Total Assets less Liabilities: £393,755 £319,552 £295,534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £393,755 £319,552 £295,534
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewis Dodds
30 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Rhona Dodds
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
John Dodds
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN M. DODDS (HABROUGH) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

FRONT STREET
ELSHAM
BRIGG
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN20 0RD
Changed 24 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnmdodds.co.uk
www.johnmdodds.com
www.johnmdodds.services
www.johnmdo.dds
www.johnmdodds.org.uk
www.johnmdodds.net
www.johnmdodds.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code