JOHN TURNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
2 Preston Road Grimsargh Preston Lancashire PR2 5SD

Company number
02343739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43210 - Electrical installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDELAR LIMITED14 July 1989
JOHN TURNER AND SONS (PRESTON) LIMITED22 January 1990
JOHN TURNER & SONS (PRESTON) LIMITED6 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-11 with no updates

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023437390006

View Document

02/10/142 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013 Annual return made up to 11 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN TURNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company