WALTER CAREFOOT & SONS (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackpool Road Longridge Lancashire PR3 3AL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£1.91m
Current assets
£10.25m
Fixed assets
£2.44m
Current creditors
£5.00m
Shareholders funds
£7.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00626146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2023

Next statement due by 12 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALTER CAREFOOT AND SONS LIMITED31 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/233 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-29 with no updates

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/11/224 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-29 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company