JONES LANG LASALLE LIMITED

Address

JONES LANG LASALLE LIMITED
30 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5NH
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7493 4933
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01188567
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£121,087,708.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Batten
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Duckworth
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guy Grainger
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maria Grigorova
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Howling
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alasdair Humphrey
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Ireland
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Irvine
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Macfarlane
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Stupples
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicolas Taylor
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Webster
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JONES LANG LASALLE SUPPLY CO. LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000
J.L.W. SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

22 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JA
Changed 9 Apr 2014

22 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 2BN
Changed 25 Oct 2012

QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4N 4YY
Changed 22 May 2007

NT HOUSE, TELEGRAPH STREET, MOORGATE, LONDON EC2R 7AS
Changed 12 Dec 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1298 £49,373,097.82
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
1 £9,000.00
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £21,000.00
Bristol City Council
8 £71,200.00
Cabinet Office [11407]
21 £5,260,748.60
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
6 £17,441.69
City of London
2 £10,800.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
179 £2,564,602.59
Department for Education
67 £3,068,040.07
Department of Health
66 £2,067,910.43
Department of Health [11410]
1 £28,108.80
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
1 £46,082.86
and 7 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joneslanglasalle.org
www.joneslanglasalle.agency
www.joneslanglasalle.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 10 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years