JONES & SHIPMAN HARDINGE LIMITED

Address

JONES & SHIPMAN HARDINGE LIMITED
JONES AND SHIPMAN HARDINGE LIMITED
MURRAYFIELD ROAD
LEICESTER
LE3 1UW
Phone: 0116 201 3047
Phone: 0116 201 3035
Phone: 0116 201 3000
Fax: 0116 201 3049
Fax: 0116 201 3002
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00323828
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1937 (79 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,524,422.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mcternan
2 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Simons
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Douglas Tifft
2 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2009
HMT TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2008
HORMANN (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

HARDINGE MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

WHITEACRES CAMBRIDGE ROAD
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6BD
Changed 8 Jan 2013

7 CRANMERE COURT
LUSTLEIGH CLOSE MATFORD PARK
EXETER
EX2 8PW
Changed 29 Jul 2009

SILVERTON ROAD
MATFORD PARK MARSH BARTON
EXETER
DEVON EX2 8NN
Changed 13 Aug 2007

32 MARSH GREEN ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8PN
Changed 2 Jun 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
31 £1,275,588.85

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jonesnshipmanhardinge.co.uk
www.jonesandshipmanhardinge.co.uk
www.jonesshipmanhardinge.co.uk
www.jonesandshipmanhardinge.com
www.jonesshipmanhardinge.com
www.jonesnshipmanhardinge.com
www.jonesnshipmanhardinge.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 18 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years