JOY TLC C.I.C.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

JOY TLC C.I.C.
19 ROOKERY LANE, OFF NEWARK ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCS
LN6 7PX
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Other human health activities

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06390719
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2014
For period ending:
1 Nov 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olufunmilayo Adeyemi
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOY TENDER LOVING CARE (JTLC) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2013
DURO-ADOT CARE SERVICES LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Nov 2013 22 Aug 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Oct 2011 0
31 Oct 2010 17 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 31 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years