JSJ CONSULTANCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Redcliff Road Melton Office Village Melton East Yorkshire HU14 3RS

Company number
06154827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2024

Next statement due by 26 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREECOURT VENTURES LIMITED28 September 2009
JSJ FINANCE LIMITED11 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/2421 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-12 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2412 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company