JSJ PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Redcliff Road Melton Office Village Melton East Yorkshire HU14 3RS

Company number
06677847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2023

Next statement due by 3 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIDDEN UNDER LIMITED30 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Satisfaction of charge 066778470008 in full

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Satisfaction of charge 066778470009 in full

View Document

01/09/231 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-20 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Cessation of James William White as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company