JURATEK LIMITED

Address

JURATEK LIMITED
SIDINGS HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
(467 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01302 723 851
Phone: 01302 727 312
Fax: 01302 726 394
Fax: 01302 337 946
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01640124
VAT Number:
GB364 2868 28
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,100.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Hooks
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Tiplady
before 30 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Linda Tiplady
12 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

RESTORA CAR SALES LTD.
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

KELHAM HOUSE
KELHAM STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3RE
Changed 4 Mar 2015

UNIT 5
ARKWRIGHT ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN5 8LU
Changed 17 Sep 2003

UNIT 3
ARKWRIGHT ROAD
DONCASTER
DN5 8LU
Changed 24 Jan 2001

CROSS BANK
CARR HILL
BALBY
DONCASTER DN4 8BE
Changed 22 Feb 1996

UNIT 3 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
DON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
YORK ROAD
DONCASTER DN5 8LU
Changed 8 Feb 1989

2 EXCHANGE ST
DONCASTER
Changed 12 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.juratek.motorcycles
www.juratek.org
www.juratek.parts
www.juratek.and
www.juratek.trading
www.juratek.repair
www.juratek.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years