PRASCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Alpha Court Capitol Park Thorne Doncaster South Yorkshire DN8 5TZ
Company received £46,560 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£338.66k
Current assets
£4.36m
Current creditors
£3.28m
Shareholders funds
£698.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05449383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED27 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with updates

View Document

18/03/2118 March 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ANTHONY BOURNE

View Document

22/02/2122 February 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 054493830003

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/09/204 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRASCO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company