JUSTICE MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Cottimore Avenue Walton On Thames Surrey KT12 2AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£238.47k
Fixed assets
£285
Current creditors
£136.49k
Shareholders funds
£90.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02854430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISCOUNTER LIMITED17 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company