JVS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE COURT LEE LANE ACKWORTH W YORKS WF7 7LX

Company number
02009278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2019

Next statement due by 16 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARKFERN LIMITED30 June 2010
JVS IT AND TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 July 2011
JVS IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019 30/11/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/02/1916 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LUKE OLIVER SHIPTON / 10/02/2019

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 30/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JVS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company