JWH GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Glen Sunar Hewelsfield Lydney England GL15 6UU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£164.87k
Fixed assets
£271.93k
Current creditors
£2.42m
Shareholders funds
£-2.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02405823
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2021

Next statement due by 27 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANDTAKE LIMITED20 October 1989
JOHN WARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED6 December 2002
JWH (GROUP) LTD.11 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewNotification of Ross Gordon Lionel Ward as a person with significant control on 2020-11-25

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Registration of charge 024058230010, created on 2022-02-21

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company