K & L PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Moor Croft Drive Moorcroft Park Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7DE

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£18.64k
Current assets
£18.64k
Current creditors
£16.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06472743
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED AEROSOL MANUFACTURING LIMITED17 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/2327 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

06/01/236 January 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Lakhvinder Singh Khera on 2022-02-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company