KAEFER LIMITED

Address

KAEFER LIMITED
63 PORTLAND STREET
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG19 8BE
Phone: 01623 781 200
Fax: 01623 781 239
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03132937
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,502.20 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Blakey
25 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Cook
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Heilbron
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Paul Hoyle
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Pollock
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Tattersall
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Trevor Woodward
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
THE ANCIENT ORDER OF FORESTERS FRIENDLY SOCIETY LTD
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

KAEFER C&D LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2016
C&D KAEFER LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2011
C&D INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011
C & D INSULATION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

63 PORTLAND STREET
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 8BE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2016

63 PORTLAND STREET
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 8BG
Changed 7 Mar 2016

NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE1 8AS
Changed 23 Apr 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 29 Feb 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
109 £1,719,091.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kaefer.co.uk
www.kaeferltd.com
www.kaefer.construction
www.kaeferltd.construction
www.kaeferltd.net
www.kaeferltd.active
www.kaeferltd.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years