K&C CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Vision House New Vision Business Park Glascoed Road St. Asaph Denbighshire Wales LL17 0LP
Company received £54,307 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03860005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & C BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED23 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2019 FROM ENTERPRISE HOUSE TIR LLWYD ENTERPRISE, KINMEL BAY RHYL CLWYD LL18 5JZ

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company