KCOM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Carr Lane Hull East Yorkshire HU1 3RE

Company number
02150618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS (HULL) PLC15 August 2007
KCOM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Samantha Rosemary Jane Booth as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

20/02/1720 February 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ELIZABETH JANE AIKMAN

View Document

03/10/163 October 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL SIMPSON

View Document

29/09/1629 September 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KCOM GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company