KEDGE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

KEDGE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
1 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 5HD
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03751389
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Arnold
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hannah Hedges
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynda Henty
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ravi Singh
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Southey
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARCADE SERVICES S.A.
STAKEHOLDER SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

KEDGE CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2013
DAISY LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

10 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1K 1AL
Changed 5 Nov 2012

10 GREYCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1SB
Changed 16 May 2002

5 BOURLET CLOSE
LONDON
W1W 7BL
Changed 28 Feb 2002

27 HANSON STREET
LONDON
W1W 6TR
Changed 23 Jan 2001

27 HANSON STREET
LONDON
W1P 7LQ
Changed 31 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kedge.capital
www.kedgecapital.business
www.kedgecapital.active
www.kedgecapital.services
www.kedgecapital.org.uk
www.kedgecapital.office
www.kedgecapital.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years