KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT (U.K.) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
HILL PARK COURT SPRINGFIELD DRIVE LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7NL

Company number
02021947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLIBURTON (U.K.) LIMITED1 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/145 December 2014SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014Annual return made up to 2 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CLARE ELIZABETH KINAHAN / 31/10/2014

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR. ALAN LINDSAY WOODHEAD / 31/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company