KENNAMETAL SINTEC KERAMIK (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
LAKE ROAD LEEWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWPORT GWENT NP19 4SR

Company number
01316012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2014

Next statement due by 8 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BORIDE CERAMICS & COMPOSITES LIMITED1 January 1997
KENNAMENTAL SINTEC KERAMIK (UK) LIMITED26 February 2008
SINTEC KERAMIK (UK) LIMITED26 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

28/05/1328 May 2013 Annual return made up to 11 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company