KERLOCH OIL TOOLS LTD

Address

KERLOCH OIL TOOLS LTD
WOODSIDE ROAD
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB23 8EF
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC395299
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cordiner
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Gordon
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Manderson
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

CAIRNTOUL ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

42 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YN
Changed 13 Nov 2014

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 24 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years