KERSEY FREIGHT LIMITED



Last updated 13 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 42 LADY LANE INDUSTRIUAL ESTATE HADLEIGH SUFFOLK IP7 6BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£56.74k
Current assets
£3.09m
Current creditors
£3.56m
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04995662
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVO LOGISTICS LIMITED21 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2010 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID CRAWFORD / 31/01/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company