KEY FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

KEY FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
171 RAVENS LANE
BIGNALL END
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST7 8PY
Phone: 07884 105 217
Phone: 07883 222 032
Phone: 07973 620 705
Phone: 07813 176 085
Phone: 07778 279 037
Phone: 07715 584 299
Phone: 07789 953 916
Phone: 0800 180 4002
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06574873
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,547 £12,247 £5,279
Debtors: £2,326 £2,347 £6,517
Creditors due within one year: £34,716 £31,984 £29,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,843 -£17,390 -£18,098
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Evans
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEYFINANCIALPARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years