KILMORE CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

KILMORE CONSULTING LIMITED
ABACUS BUILDING
8 HIGH STREET
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 4BG
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC021161
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£26,258.00 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £40,990 £35,678 £22,886
Debtors: £4,072 £16,572
Creditors due within one year: £30,529 £21,235 £17,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,461 £18,515 £21,609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £185,752 £198,849 £207,237
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Clunie
6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Clunie
6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

CLUNIE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2010
HUGH MACDONALD LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

15 LOCHSIDE STREET
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 4HP
Changed 15 Jun 2010

113 GEORGE STREET
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 5NT
Changed 19 Jan 1999

BOSWELL HOUSE
ARGYLL SQUARE
OBAN
PA 344
Changed 10 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kilmoreconsulting.co.uk
www.kilmoreconsulting.com
www.kilmoreconsulting.services
www.kilmoreconsulting.net
www.kilmoreconsulting.business
www.kilmoreconsulting.org.uk
www.kilmore.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 6 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 3 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 27 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years