KIMM & MILLER (UK) LTD.

Address

KIMM & MILLER (UK) LTD.
UNIT E BEDFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
MILE ROAD
BEDFORD
MK42 9TW
Phone: 01234 270 524
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05964664
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£5.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kimm
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Kimm
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ruth Miller
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Reich
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2008
GMV THREE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

KIMM AND MILLER (UK) LTD.
Changed 6 Feb 2008
& MILLER (UK) LTD.
Changed 4 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR UNIT E
BEDFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
MILE ROAD BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 9TW
Changed 15 Oct 2013

THE ORCHARD, TEMPLARS WAY
SHARNBROOK
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK44 1PY
Changed 15 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kimmnmiller.co.uk
www.kimmmiller.co.uk
www.kimmnmiller.com
www.kimmnmiller.services
www.kimmandmiller.services
www.kimmmiller.business
www.kimmmiller.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 8 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 4 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 8 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 9 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 30 May 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years