KING TRAILERS LIMITED

Address

KING TRAILERS LIMITED
RIVERSIDE
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7PX
Phone: 01858 467 161
Phone: 01858 467 361
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03503886
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2008
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Carrington
28 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Faulconbridge
12 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Nigel Faulconbridge
16 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

WILD SPIRIT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Dec 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years