KING'S CROSS COMPUTER CENTRE LTD

Address

KING'S CROSS COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
3 RANDALL AVENUE
DOLLIS HILL
LONDON
NW2 7RL
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05497062
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £15,934 £11,261 £10,621
Debtors: £51,887 £67,874 £50,897
Creditors due within one year: £59,586 £73,704 £47,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,361 £20,920 £27,911
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,530 £22,179 £38,617
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,659 £8,481 £1,470
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,659 £8,481 £1,470
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelareh Ahmadi
23 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Rasoul Damor
25 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRIMELEAF PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER 2K LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

256 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7QW
Changed 24 Jul 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 May 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 20 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years