TET LIMITED

Address

TET LIMITED
LASER HOUSE
132 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 7DY
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7553 9950
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01923808
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eralp Iyikan
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Joyce
25 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Joyce
before 2 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
William Pickett
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAGRULE LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

13 DAVID MEWS
PORTER STREET
LONDON W1M 1HW
Changed 5 Jul 2001

995 HIGH RD
LONDON
N12 8QX
Changed 18 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
4 £425,019.38

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years