KINGSHURST CTC ENTERPRISES (HOLDING) LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
CTC KINGSHURST ACADEMY COOKS LANE KINGSHURST BIRMINGHAM B37 6NU

Company number
04002374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3E'S ENTERPRISES (HOLDING) LIMITED21 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/144 June 2014Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/13

View Document

26/06/1326 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2013 FROM
P O BOX 1017, COOKS LANE
KINGSHURST
BIRMINGHAM
B37 6NZ

View Document

26/06/1326 June 2013Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company