KINGSTON THERMAL LIMITED

Company number 04501859



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2, HERMOSA HOUSE FREIGHTLINER ROAD BRIGHTON STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HULL UNITED KINGDOM HU3 4UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBERTI INSULATION LIMITED30 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2019 FROM HERMOSA HOUSE FREIGHTLINER ROAD HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU3 4UW ENGLANDView PDF
27/06/1927 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMIE PAUL BASSETT / 27/06/2019View PDF
27/06/1927 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CAMPBELL LESLIE BASSETT / 27/06/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£56.69k
Current assets
£336.08k
Current creditors
£204.15k
Shareholders funds
£150.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company