KLDISCOVERY LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2019
Legal registered address
NEXUS 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4A 4AB

Company number
03159322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED26 January 2001
OYEZ LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 5 December 2003
KROLL ONTRACK LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED3 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/189 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES CAMPBELL MORREY-JONES

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED KROLL ONTRACK LEGAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/08/18

View Document

02/03/182 March 2018PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2017 TO 31/12/2017

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company