KLDISCOVERY ONTRACK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nexus 25 Farringdon Street London England EC4A 4AB

Company number
02669766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVESOURCE LIMITED19 December 1991
ONTRACK DATA RECOVERY EUROPE, LTD.23 September 2002
KROLL ONTRACK LIMITED5 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Nexus Nexus 25 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4AB London EC4A 4AB England to Nexus 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB on 2021-07-16

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Global House 1 Ashley Avenue Epsom Surrey KT18 5AD England to Nexus Nexus 25 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4AB London EC4A 4AB on 2021-07-14

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP NEIL BRIDGE

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED KROLL ONTRACK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KLDISCOVERY ONTRACK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company