KNAUF INSULATION LIMITED

Company number 01926842



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 10 STAFFORD ROAD ST HELENS MERSEYSIDE WA10 3NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23140 - Manufacture of glass fibres

23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OWENS-CORNING BUILDING PRODUCTS (U.K.) LIMITED29 June 2000
OWENS CORNING ALCOPOR UK LTD20 March 2002
KNAUFALCOPOR LTD.18 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDRE LAURENTView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SINFIELDView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company