KNIGHTSGATE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

KNIGHTSGATE LIMITED
APEX ACCOUNTANCY 7 TOLLGATE BUILDINGS
HADLOW ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
ENGLAND
TN2 4JU
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05929655
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angeline Brewster
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Paice
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KNIGHTSGATE SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

22 REMINGTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 9AB

C/O APEX ACCOUNTANCY ORCHARD BUSINESS CENTRE BADSELL ROAD
FIVE OAK GREEN
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 6QU
Changed 1 Jun 2011

29 ERSKINE PARK ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
TN4 8UT
Changed 26 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 20 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years