KPMG NUNWOOD CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Canada Square London E14 5GL

Company number
03135953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUNWOOD CONSULTING LIMITED5 September 2003
NUNWOOD SERVICES LIMITED12 September 2003
NUNWOOD CONSULTING LTD.19 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY RICHARD JONES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOANNE DEAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KPMG NUNWOOD CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company