KROLL AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The News Building, Level 6 3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£916.00k
Current assets
£38.60m
Current creditors
£9.23m
Shareholders funds
£29.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
10987833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2023

Next statement due by 8 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCID AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED31 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2424 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Emma Foster as a director on 2024-05-17

View Document

11/12/2311 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Alan Denis Booth as a director on 2023-12-04

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Julie Pearce as a director on 2023-12-04

View Document

19/10/2319 October 2023 Appointment of Citco Management (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2023-10-18

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-24 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company