KROLL TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The News Building, Level 6 3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£141.10k
Current assets
£7.17m
Current creditors
£3.18m
Shareholders funds
£3.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
10992576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2023

Next statement due by 16 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCID TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED31 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2424 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Emma Foster as a director on 2024-05-17

View Document

06/12/236 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Alan Denis Booth as a director on 2023-12-04

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Julie Pearce as a director on 2023-12-04

View Document

02/10/232 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-02 with no updates

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company