KROMACHEM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Moor Park Industrial Centre Tolpits Lane Watford Herts WD18 9ER

Company number
01662012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYTRAX SERVICES LIMITED16 November 1982
FLORIDIENNE (UK) LIMITED16 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UWE KENSBOCK / 26/09/2014

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UWE STEVEN KENSBOCK / 26/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company