KROMACHEM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Moor Park Ind Centre Tolpits Lane Watford Hertfordshire WD18 9ER

Company number
02448159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACKMARKET LIMITED15 August 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UWE KENSBOCK / 26/09/2014

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company