KWIK-FIT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Etel House Avenue One Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 2HU

Company number
00362333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KWIK-FIT (TYRES & EXHAUSTS) HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITEDCOMPANY20 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/02/20

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CANCELLATION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 24/02/2020

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 24/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100.10

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KWIK-FIT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company